CHS announces Honor Roll for second-semester

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

Principalís List (GPA of 4.0 or Higher on a 4.0 Scale)

Freshmen: Nolan Crain, Timothy Groth, Tyler Hagerman, Abigail McCollough, Madry McCrackin, Madison Osborne, Kennedy Parnell, Holly Thompson, Grace Vandall, Jarrod Wallace

Sophomores: Avery Brown, Jeremiah Davison, Schauna Dilbeck, Carter Fletcher, Shannon Haney, Miranda Hang, Mary Hayse, Cole Jackson, Justin James, Kamryn Jaques, Zylin Jung, Lauren McManus, Hayley Nape, Reilly Nichols, Jamison Oliphant, Marisa Padilla, Donny Parker, Dalia Phelps, Isaiah Stanley, Damaris Taylor, Joua Thao, Lauren Turner

Juniors: Yesenia Aguinaga, Kaylee Aldridge, Abbi Atkinson, Emma Coenen, James Curtis, Grant Davis, Jesseca Edie, Kaitlynn Grayum, Alex Hopper, Ashlynn Howe, Hannah Kelley, Garret Knight, Josephine Lone, Hallie Long, Hailey Matthew, Britney Nowak, Madison Olbertz, Dalton OíNeill, Elisabeth Phaneuf, Grace Schell, Emily Sink, Megan Sloan, Laura Stringer, Audrie Thorpe, Dominic Wilderbuer

Seniors: Allen Baldwin, Kaylyn Bryant, Abigail Buntin, Jordan Campbell, Kaileigh Gorski, Audrey Harrison, Mary Hennigan, Levi Hodge, Camille Holman, Austin Holt, Alani Lantz, Brandon Navarrete, Olivia Padilla, Addison Perez, Yesenia Rivera, Cindy Sanders, Matthew Skinner, Chelsey Small, Anne Sommers, Ying Thao Kandace Wallace

High Honor Roll (GPA of 3.67 to 3.99 on a 4.0 Scale)

Freshmen: Nathaniel Boley, Devon Brookes, Jacob Hall, Eli Herrin, Kya Kraft, Trevor Lakey, Angelina Liggett, Alexis Mann, Parker Marple, Melissa Martinez, Tayler McCullah, Taylor McDonald, Natalie McNeill, Riley Mills, Juliette Okel, Jacob Olbertz, Alexa Perez, Austin Rivera, Carson Roller, Cole Stringer, Bridgette Sutter, Pamela Velasquez Vail, Hallie Walker, Kel Wilson

Sophomores: Erika Aguirre, Callie Beagle, Samantha Blangger, Kobe Blisard, Carinnia Brookes, Somer Brooks, Zackery Burton, Kimberly Coolidge, Alexis Coursey, Jaden Davis, Natalia De Leon, Raven Ganoung, Gabriel Garner, Brianna Hemphill, Clara Hermansen, Samuel Holman, Claire Hurst, Cale Jackson, Adrien Lee, Andrew Littlefield, Alexander Mackey, Marissa Matthews, Dylan McCormack, Colton Moore, Lindsay Moss, Noah Parsons, Michaela Preddy, Camden Roller, Chloe Roller, Katlyn Rose, Rainy Shipman, Brianna Smith, James Stiehm-Okel, Kaitlyn Stockton, Elizabeth Tankersley

Juniors: Hunter Bailey, Ellie Cahalan, Alexis Campbell, Alyssa Case, Trey Dalton, Trinity Ewing, Ellis Good, Kaylie Hunter, Samuel Hunter, Jessica Ibarra, Bayla Osborne-Linebarger, Colton Robinson, Josi Rose, Rachel Scott, Krista Skinkis, Madilynn Stokes, Payton Varner, Ambria Vaughan, Jessica Velasquez Vail, Kayla Williams, Austin Wilson

Seniors: Susan Anglim, Hope Boston, Raegan Brock, Kyle Cheek, Dominique Christy, Alexis Cieslinski, Savannah Clere, Tori Cole, Debbie Davis, Jaymen DeWitt, Monsserrat Fierro, Matthew Getson, August Goergen, Kassandra Graves, Richard Lauffer, Jace Mason, Madeline Mason, Rebeca McKinney, Jet Moua, Addyson Nunley, Macey Parsons, Collin Pearman, Brenna Pendergraft, Bailey Periman, Devin Phelps, Alejandro Roman, Troy Rose, Charles Seymour, Nicarah Smithson, Austin Sparks, Caleb Stephens, Mattie Stephenson, Jessica Terry, Jacob Whitham, Destiny Whittenburg, Savannah Williamson, Savannah Willis, Cole York

Honor Roll (GPA of 3.34 to 3.66 on a 4.0 Scale)

Freshmen: Brandon Annecharico, Jesse Anthonysz, Addyson Brophy, Destiny Clark, Samuel Cochran, Quinn Cook, Michaela Cotton, Brennan Escalante, Nefertiti Gautney-Lopez, Eleanor Good, Opal Gouvion, Jillian Hang, Derek Hess, Tressa Hilburn, Carson Jacobson, Whitney Koenig, Breeana Martin, Dane Martin, Timothy Mason, Angela Meza, Lindee Mitchell, Daisy Olsen, Hector Perez-Castillo, Bowen Preddy, Andrew Prier, Chloe Rich, Sophie Scott, Morgan Strode, Jacob Thomas, Neo Woodyard, Ethan Youngman

Sophomores: Andrew Berndt, Matthew Bonass, McKayla Burnside, Derek Christy, Chloe Flowers, Ashtyn McFarland, Samantha Medina, Alondra Miller, Trevor Morgan, Kiarrah Niebla, Jesus Perez, Solomon Rainey, Kaitlyn Roberts, Michael Russell, Austin Sanders, Dezirae Sizemore, Drew Speakman, Quentin Steinmann, Vance Supulver, Maria Wise, Garrett York

Juniors: Brayden Aday, Kevin Bickford, Audra Brooks, Sky Dill, Esvon Dixon-Trice, Issac Dodson, Elijah Farris, Dylan Garner, Tempest Gray, Collin Hang, Coleman Hoppes, Carley Klewer, Lisa Lambel, Savannah Lawrence, Caleb Lucero, Samantha Mitchell, Brian Oliphant, Madisyn Popanz, Kaylee Reibert, Megan Richter, Andie Roper, Joshua Schreiner, Jacob Smith, Hayley Stewart, Skyler Wolf

Seniors: Blake Brophy, Riley Fletcher, Jeremiah Hilburn, Antonia Laizure, Sydney Larson-Brant, Devin Lunsford, Austin McClintock, Jasmine Mend Bickford, Joby Paul, Mallory Schmidt