Cassville honor students named

Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Officials at Cassville High School have released the names of students listed to the second semester honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year.

Students are listed by grade level and achievement.

Principal's List

Seniors: Alyssa Brewer, Brooke Cornell, Zachary Denton, Colton Dilbeck, Parker Dunker, Kourtney Greek, Lindsey Halterman, Jessica Haney, Andrew Hare, Jena Hilburn, Austin Holt, Dylan Klewer, Tawnie Nelson, Sydney Olbertz, Riley Wilson and Kiley Wolf.

Juniors: Allen Baldwin, Abby Boyd, Kaylyn Bryant, Dominique Christy, Robert Elliott, Kaileigh Gorski, Audrey Harrison, Bailey Hendrix, Mary Hennigan, Lindsay Hernandez, Levi Hodge, Camille Holman, Olivia Padilla, Macey Parsons, Collin Pearman, Addison Perez, Yesenia Rivera, Kyle Ruark, Cindy Sanders, Brooklyn Sizemore, Matthew Skinner, Chelsey Small, Anne Sommers, Kandace Wallace and Lexie Wilson.

Sophomores: Yesenia Aguinaga, Kaylee Aldridge, Abbi Atkinson, Alexis Campbell, Emma Coenen, Jesseca Edie, Kaitlynn Grayum, Alex Hopper, Hannah Kelley, Garret Knight, Madison Olbertz, Grace Schell, Emily Sink and Laura Stringer.

Freshmen: Carinnia Brookes, Somer Brooks, Shannon Haney, Kamryn Jaques, Reilly Nichols, Marisa Padilla and Isaiah Stanley.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Memory Barber, Randy Bickford, Megan Boyd, Kaylyn Burton, Emily Clinkenbeard, Brett Cochran, Ian Coleman, Leigh Cox, Pauline Dodson, Makenzy Durossette, William Edmondson, Jaci Evans, Hayden Fratus, Noah Hadlow, Madison Horner, Cameron Johnson-Kalp, Madeline Jones, Nikkia Lansdown, Hunter Madison, Keyla Martinez, Ashley McFarland, Callie Meek, Devin Messbarger, Valeria Perez, Courtney Rasmussen, Shannon Reidlinger, Jessica Roberts, Keenan Roller, Abby Rose, David Russell, Taylor Sanders, Jack Sloan, Tyler Speakman, Madison Strahan, Xamuyee Thao, Drake Thomas and Dakota Townsend.

Juniors: Abigail Buntin, Jordan Campbell, Kyle Cheek, Kayla Clancy, Savannah Clere, Alyssa Erwin, Monsserrat Fierro, August Goergen, Kassandra Graves, Jeremiah Hilburn, Alani Lantz, Devin Lunsford, Madeline Mason, Rebeca McKinney, Brandon Navarrete, Alissa Olsen, Brenna Pendergraft, Bailey Periman, River Phelps, Ashley Ray, Mallory Schmidt, Charles Seymour, Austin Sparks, Caleb Stephens, Ying Thao, Savannah Williamson and Savannah Willis.

Sophomores: Hunter Bailey, Joseph Bickford, Audra Brooks,

Alyssa Case, James Curtis, Trey Dalton, Grant Davis, Issac Dodson, Trinity Ewing, Dylan Garner, Tempest Gray, Ashlynn Howe, Jessica Ibarra, Sierra Lacy, Lisa Lambel, Savannah Lawrence, Josephine Lone, Hallie Long, Hailey Matthew, Samantha Mitchell, Britney Nowak, Dalton O'Neill, Bayla Osborne-Linebarger, Elisabeth Phaneuf, Kaylee Reibert, Colton Robinson, Andie Roper, Rachel Scott, Megan Sloan, Madilynn Stokes, Audrie Thorpe, Payton Varner, Ambria Vaughan, Jessica Velasquez Vail, Dominic Wilderbuer and Kayla Williams.

Freshmen: Callie Beagle, Andrew Berndt, Avery Brown, Derek Christy. Alexis Coursey, Jeremiah Davison, Schauna Dilbeck, Carter Fletcher, Mary Hayse, Brianna Hemphill, Clara Hermansen, Samuel Holman, Cole Jackson, Justin James, Zylin Jung, Adrien Lee, Marissa Matthews, Dylan McCormack, Ashtyn McFarland, McAla McManus, Lindsay Moss, Hayley Nape, Jamison Oliphant, Donny Parker, Dalia Phelps, Michaela Preddy, Chloe Roller, Katlyn Rose, Kaitlyn Stockton, Damaris Taylor, Joua Thao and Charles White.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Emily Allder, Cheyenne Black, Zachary Boley, Allen Boston, Abigail Calhoun, Micah Cole, Jeffrey Crumpler, Alexander Dyer, Zane Everett, Tyler Flowers, Simon Garcia, Elissa Griffin, Jacob Holz, Chad Howerton, Jackson Kirk, Samuel Paddock, Dustin Sims, Ryann Stewart, Bailey Street, Trever Supulver, Triston Taylor, Alexander Vanderpool, Hanna Williams and Curtis Williamson.

Juniors: Mariah Anderson, Nathan Bechtle, Hope Boston, Kaylee Boxley, Raegan Brock, Devyn Callahan, Alexis Cieslinski, Debbie Davis, Michael Denn, Jaymen DeWitt, Grace Fisher, Riley Fletcher, Satchell Hill, Cameron Irwin, Gilbert Medina, Jet Moua, Joby Paul, Rhandi Pendergraft, Kaylee Periman, Lea Periman, Patrick Richie, Troy Rose, Maggie Sprinkle, Mattie Stephenson, Jessica Terry, Jacob Whitham and Cole York.

Sophomores: Jontavious Brust Jackson, Ellie Cahalan, Kaylee Coursey, Haley Donovan, Jeremiah Fisher, Collin Hang, Rylee Healey, Coleman Hoppes, Kaylie Hunter, Samuel Hunter, Carley Klewer, Tyler Lakey, Madisyn Popanz, Megan Richter, Josi Rose, Jared Rowe, Jaia Thao and Austin Wilson.

Freshmen: Jacob Anderson, Samantha Blangger, Kobe Blisard, Zackery Burton, Kimberly Coolidge, Megan Cornett, Jaden Davis, Natalia De Leon, Chloe Flowers, Raven Ganoung, Gabriel Garner, Miranda Hang, Mason Hendrix, Stanley Hitchcock, Claire Hurst, Cale Jackson, Alexander Mackey, Emma McKinney, Samantha Medina, Colton Moore, Noah Parsons, Jesus Perez, Sabrina Richardson, Austin Sanders, Brendan Seufert, Rainy Shipman, Elizabeth Tankersley, Lauren Turner and Garrett York.