Southwest Middle School honor students named

Wednesday, April 6, 2016

Officials at Southwest Middle School have released the list of students named to the third quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year. Students and their achievement are listed below.

Principal's Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Bryce Hammers.

Sixth grade: Andrew Cornell, Jared Hayworth, Samuel Hennings, Ryan Lawrence, Christian Long, Amy Reeves and Elizabeth Ross.

Seventh grade: Dusty Hendrix and Travis Sickles.

Eighth grade: Leland Colf, Timothy Deshields, Jesse Foster, Rylie Hill, Tristan Rhodes and Ashlenn Robbins.

A Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Gavin Barton, Rayden Blackburn, Shaylea Eggleston, Allen Hendrix, Jordyn Martin, Jackeline Quintanilla, Alexandria Shrum, Coy Shrum, Zakary Starr and Signe Suchowski.

Sixth grade: Tierney Ash, Molly Atkinson, Stacy Barber, Mason Bernard, Macy Colf, Haily Erwin, Emily Hill, Ty Howard, Dale Jermain, Joscelyn Martinez, Brooklynne Morgan, Eden Morris, Jessica Munday, Tristan Nelson, Shelbie Pendergraft, Austin Peterson, Aiden Rhodes, Maysie Soole, Teresa Tobey, Jacklynn Williams and Jasmine Young.

Seventh grade: Jamie Dunton, Austin Gideon, Khloe Holder, Hannah Hougland, Alexis Isbell, Harleigh Jester, Tanner Joyner, Mackinlee Kellogg, Taylor Lawrence, Laney Moore, Danielle Reed, Shyla Richardson, Bonnie Robbins and Isaac Starr.

Eighth grade: Carley Black, Shelby Blevins, Kayleigh Booher, Alice Cannady, Keisha Corter, Lucas Cron, Logan Deason, Alexandra Dunton, Paul Hall, Karlea Holder, Rachel Jimenez, Kamryn Jones, Hiley Littrell, Shelby Morgan, Shelby Pike, Kaitelyn Resz, McKenzie Smith, Sarah terry, Devin Tilford and Anna Trimble.

B Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Desiree Ball, Ayden Bass Ana Church, Jack Durgan, Olivia Erwin, Alli Fosse, Hayley Hignite, Cameron Pendergraft, Nathaniel Salsbury, Paige Simek, Madison Snow, Traven Walkingstick and Rachel Willer.

Sixth grade: Cloe Brattin, Xander Deshields, Eva Doody, Francisco Marquez, Lateshia Perkins, Amelia Pierce, Abbie Saunders, Max Terry, Sawyer Varner and Jasmine Williams.

Seventh grade: Braden Ash, Audrey Burt, Roberto Cabrillo, Harley Carter, Thomas Corn, Ashlynn Corter, Keith Davis, Robert Embrey, Colton Hignite, Gage Hill, Joseph Patterson, Ryan Peachee, Skylar Sadr-Momtaz, Bailie Saunders, Hannah Swadley, Cameron Thornton, Ivy Tilford, Malachi Wheeler and Matthan Wheeler.

Eighth grade: Trevor Blair, Aubrey Cornell, Allison Curry, Devon Decker, Janaya Erwin, Breanna Hamilton, Miranda Kellogg, Amber Larsen, Matthew Robbins, Hunter Stanley, Kristin Teague, McKayle Teal, Cameron Tobar, Nathan Wallace and Mollie Wheeler.