SW Middle School honor students named

Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Officials at Southwest Middle School have released the names of students listed to the second quarter honor roll for the 2015-16 academic year.

Students are listed by grade level and achievement.

Principal's Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Bryce Hammers, Jordyn Martin and Rachel Willer.

Sixth grade: Samuel Jennings, Ryan Lawrence, Christian Long, Brooklynne Morgan, Amy Reeves and Elizabeth Ross.

Seventh grade: Austin Gideon, Dusty Hendrix, Hannah Hougland, Tanner Joyner, Laney Moore, Bonnie Robbins, Travis Sickles and Isaac Starr.

Eighth grade: Leland Colf, Timothy Deshields, Jesse Foster, Rylie Hill, Trevor Lakey, Hiley Littrell, Tristan Rhodes and Ashlenn Robbins.

A Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Gavin Barton, Rayden Blackburn, Jack Durgan, Shaylea Eggleston, Olivia Erwin, Alli Fosse, Allen Hendrix, Hayley Hignite, Lucas Lakey, Braden Moreton, Nathaniel Salsbury, Coy Shrum, Kaizer Slinkard, Zakary Starr, Signe Suchowski, Traven Walkingstick and Hailey Yanez.

Sixth grade: Tierney Ash, Molly Atkinson, Mason Bernard, Andrew Cornell, Hailey Erwin, Jared Hayworth, Ty Howard, Danielle Martinez, Eden Morris, Jessica Munday, Tristan Nelson, Shelbie Pendergraft, Austin Peterson, Amelia Pierce, Aiden Rhodes, Maysie Soole and Teresa Tobey.

Seventh grade: Thomas Corn, Khloe Holder, Alexis Isbell, Mackinlee Kellogg, Danielle Reed and Shyla Richardson.

Eighth grade: Carley Black, Shelby Blevins, Kayleigh Booher, Keisha Corter, Logan Deason, Alexandra Dunton, Karlea Holder, Rachel Jimenez, Egan Lawyer, Shelby Pike, Kaitelyn Resz, McKenzie Smith, McKayle Teal, Sarah Terry, Devin Tilford, Cameron Tobar and Anna Trimble.

B Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Desiree Ball, Ayden Bass, Brandon Brooks, Ana Church, Benjamin Cron, Kaydence Gabbard, Cameron Pendergraft, Alexandria Shrum, Paige Simek and Brittany Trotter.

Sixth grade: Stacy Barber, Cloe Brattin, Macy Colf, Eva Doody, Emily Hill, Hailey Lakey, Francisco Marquez, Katelyn Musick, Lateshia Perkins, Abbie Saunders, Max Terry, Sawyer Varner, Jacklynn Williams, Jasmine Williams and Christopher Wyman.

Seventh grade: Braden Ash, Savannah Burgess, Audrey Burt, Roberto Cabrillo, Antonio Carnes, Harley Carter, Zachary Crawford, Keith Davis, Jamie Dunton, Robert Embrey, Sarah Hedden, Colton Hignite, Harleigh Jester, Taylor Lawrence, Justin Munday, Joseph Patterson, Ryan Peachee, Montana Reeves, Skylar Sadr-Momtaz, Hannah Swadley, Ivy Tilford, Malachi Wheeler and Matthan Wheeler.

Eighth grade: Trevor Blair, Alice Cannady, Aubrey Cornell, Lucan Cron, Allison Curry, Devon Decker, Janaya Erwin, Breanna Hamilton, Miranda Kellogg, Amber Larsen, Sydney Moore, Shelby Morgan, Edwin Morris, Dominic Ray, Matthew Robbins, Domanic Schultz, Kristin Teague and Nathan Wallace.