Cassville graduating seniors rake in many scholarships

Wednesday, June 10, 2015

Officials at Cassville High School have released the list of senior scholarship recipients.

Melissa Arnold -- A+ Scholarship.

Raeghan Blisard -- MSSU Excellence Scholarship, MSSU A+ Leadership Scholarship and CHS A+ Scholarship.

Geoffrey Brophy -- A+ Scholarship.

Joshua Brown -- A+ Scholarship, Rotary Club Scholarship.

Jonah Bundy -- U.S. Army GI Bill Scholarship.

Caroline Carr -- Commerce Bank Scholarship.

Kylee Cotton -- A+ Scholarship and the Sandra Forrester Scholarship.

Macy Cousins -- Silver Leaf Scholarship.

Evan Cowfer -- U.S. Army GI Bill Scholarship.

Kallie Dickson -- A+ Scholarship, MariCorp U.S. Scholarship and the CCTA Scholarship.

Patrick Dougherty -- Eagle Rock Community Association Scholarship and Battery Outfitters Technology Award.

Juan Enrique-Dove -- Evangel University Merit Scholarship and Evangel University Diversify Scholarship.

True Evans -- Missouri Welding Institute Scholarship and Cassville Cruisers Tech School Scholarship.

Brooke Fields -- A+ Scholarship an Schreiber Foods Scholarship.

Jayce Fink -- A+ Scholarship.

Jordan Fisher -- New Arkansas Non-Resident Tuition Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Little Joe Transplant Fund Scholarship, Rotary Club Scholarship and FBLA Booster Club Scholarship.

Clayton FLowers -- Imagine America Scholarship.

Grace Gouvion -- Arkansas Elks Association Scholarship, Evangel University Founders Scholarship, Evangel University Freshman Merit Scholarship, Evangel University A+ Recognition Scholarship, Evangel University Work Study, Evangel University Church Match Scholarship, Olin J. Brattin Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Violet Richardson Scholarship, Little Joe Transplant Fund Scholarship, Dr. Mary Newman Scholarship/Community Foundation of the Ozarks, Rotary Club Scholarship, Elks 2015 Most Valuable Student Scholarship and Glenda S. Ward Memorial Award.

Brooke Harris -- Missouri State University Leadership Scholarship and Debra Stephens Memorial Scholarship.

Tanner Harris -- Freedom Bank of Southwest Missouri Scholarship.

Dillon Henson -- MSSU Presidential Scholarship, MSSU A+ Leadership Scholarship and A+ Scholarship.

Marshall Henson -- MSSU Excellence Scholarship, MSSU A+ Scholarship, A+ Scholarship.

Isaiah Herbert -- A+ Scholarship.

Dillon Hess -- Missouri S&T Access Program, Missouri S&T Miner Scholarship, Missouri S&T University Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and Little Joe Transplant Fund Scholarship.

Jade Holloway -- New Arkansas Non-Resident Tuition Award, Kansas State University Honors Scholarship and Kansas University Distinction Scholarship.

Audry Holman -- Pittsburg State University Academic Achievement Award, A+ Scholarship and the Little Joe Transplant Fund Scholarship.

Kathleen Hurst -- Bright Flight Scholarship and A+ Scholarship.

Chase Jackson -- Mercy Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship - Aurora, Mercy Health Foundation Carol Morris Memorial Scholarship, Mercy Health Foundation Luke Stringer Memorial Scholarship, Charles Thoele Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and CHS Class of 1995 Scholarship.

Cory Johnson -- Shell Knob Thrifty Closet Scholarship and Shell Knob Eagles Lodge Scholarship.

Gabriel Kirk -- A+ Scholarship.

Cameron Koehler -- A+ Scholarship, CHS Alumni Scholarship, Cassville Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship, Doris Lorayne Sims Easley Scholarship and American Legion Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship.

Rachel Koperski -- A+ Scholarship.

Zach Larson -- U.S. Army GI Bill Scholarship.

Korissa Latta -- A+ Scholarship.

Autumn Lawrence -- Community Blood Center of the Ozarks Scholarship and Principal's Award.

Riley Lekarczyk -- A+ Scholarship, Rotary Club Scholarship and Crowder College Superintendent Scholarship.

Brittani Long -- Cottey College Achievement Award, Cottey College Volleyball Award and Cottey College Grant.

Mason Loveland -- A+ Scholarship.

Lane Madison -- Pittsburg Atate University Valedictorian Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Little Joe Transplant Fund Scholarship.

Keely McCracken -- A+ Scholarship.

Sophia Mueller -- A+ Scholarship, Sandra Forrester Scholarship.

Elizabeth Nesbitt -- A+ Scholarship.

Brett Nickle -- A+ Scholarship.

Cosy Olson -- U of A New Arkansas Non-Resident Tuition Award and U.S. Army Reserve National Scholar Athlete Award.

Neeral Patel -- A+ Scholarship.

Alyssa Pearman -- A+ Scholarship and Jennie and Salty Price Memorial Scholarship.

Cade Pendergraft -- Evangel University Work Study Award, Evangel University Merit Scholarship, Evangel University Missouri A+ Recognition scholarship, Evangel University Athletics Grant/football, Whitetails Unlimited Scholarship and A+ Scholarship.

Clayton Perez -- Russell Melton Memorial Scholarship.

Isiah Phinney -- A+ Scholarship.

Levi Pollreisz -- Truman State University Leadership Award, Bright Flight Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and CNEA Scholarship.

Anthoney Price -- U.S. Marines GI Bill Scholarship.

Damon Pueppke -- A+ Scholarship.

Brandon Renfrow -- Shell Knob Lion's Club Scholarship, Shell Knob Central Community United Methodist Church Scholarship and Shell Knob Thrifty Closet Scholarship.

Kristopher Rhea -- A+ Scholarship.

Kelsey Roney -- College of the Ozarks Cost of Education Scholarship, College of the Ozarks Work Program, Missouri State University Provost Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Little Joe Transplant Trust Fund Scholarship, Ray & Wilma Skelton Legacy Scholarship, Community Blood Center of the Ozarks Scholarship and U.S. Army Reserve National Scholar Athlete Award.

Daryl Rose -- A+ Scholarship.

Autumn Scott -- A+ Scholarship Sandra Forrester Scholarship and Eagle Rock Community Association Scholarship.

Hannah Scott -- MSSu Excellence Scholarship, MSSu A+ Leadership Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and Doris Lorayne Sims Easley Scholarship.

Morgan Shumaker -- Commerce Bank Scholarship and FCCLA Scholarship.

Parker Skinner -- Harding University Academic Scholarship, Harding University Music Scholarship. Doris Lorayne Sims Easley Scholarship and George's Academic Scholarship.

Donald Snow -- A+ Scholarship.

Kyle Stephenson -- A+ Scholarship.

Stussy Stephenson -- College of the Ozarks Cost of Education Scholarship, College of the Ozarks Work Program, A+ Scholarship, Little Joe Transplant Trust Fund Scholarship, First State Bank Scholarship, Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri Wayne Bickford Ag Scholarship, FFA Booster Club Scholarship, American Legion Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship and CCTA Scholarship.

Paige Turner -- Missouri State University Leadership Scholarship, Missouri State University Promise Scholarship and Eagle Rock Community Association Scholarship.

Carla Velasquez Vail -- A+ Scholarship.

Matthew Vermillion -- A+ Scholarship, Doris Lorayne Sims Easley Scholarship, Eagle Rock Community Association Scholarship, Carroll Electric Cooperative Scholarship, College of the Ozarks Cost of Education Scholarship and College of the Ozarks Work Program.

Nathan Vitt -- Shell Knob Thrifty Closet Scholarship.

Jerica Wall -- Sigma Epsilon Scholarship.

Natasha Webb -- FFA Booster Scholarship.

Deidre Westpheling -- College of the Ozarks Cost of Education Scholarship, College of the Ozarks Work Program, CHS A+ Scholarship, FFA Booster Club Scholarship and MFA Scholarship.

Andrew Whitham -- Pittsburg State University Academic Achievement Award, Oklahoma State University Non Resident Achievement Award, A+ Scholarship and Security Bank of Southwest Missouri Scholarship.

Alyssa Wiertsema -- Stephens College Trustee Scholarship, Stephens College Bright Flight Scholarship, Pella Rolscreen Foundation's Sons and Daughters Scholarship, Bright Flight Scholarship and A+ Scholarship.

Hise Williams -- Rotary Club Scholarship and Arvest Bank Scholarship.

Connor Willis -- A+ Scholarship.