Southwest honor rolls announced

Wednesday, November 26, 2014

Officials at Southwest Middle School have released the list of students named to the first quarter honor roll for the 2014-15 academic year. Students are listed by grade level and achievement.

Principal's honor roll

Fifth grade: Samuel Jennings and Amy Reeves.

Sixth grade: Austin Gideon, Emma Larson, Laney Moore, Bonnie Robbins, Travis Sickles and Isaac Starr.

Seventh grade: Jesse Foster and Rylie Hill.

Eighth grade: Iliana Brown, Lane Cargile, Gracelyn Gentry, Lacey Reeves, Trevor Sneed and Heather Windes.

A honor roll

Fifth grade: Molly Atkinson, Chlsea Blount, Evon Conrad, Andrew Cornell, Haily Erwin, Ty Howard, Ryan Lawrence, Christian Long, Adrian Richardson, Elizabeth Ross and Josie Taylor.

Sixth grade: Breden Ash, Allison Ball, Roberto Cabrillo, Thomas Corn, Ashlynn Corter, Zachary Crawford, Dusty Hendrix, Colton Hignite, Khloe Holder, Hannah Hougland, Alexis Isbell, Harleigh Jester, Tannyer, Joyner, Mackinlee Kellogg, Taylor Lawrence, Danielle Reed, Keagan Richardson, Shyla Richardson, Skyler Momtaz, Bailie Saunders, Malachi Wheeler and Matthan Wheeler.

Seventh grade: Carley Black, Leland Colf, Keisha Corter, Karlea Holder, Rachel Jimenez, Hiley Littrell, Lindy Mabry, Shelby Morgan, Kaitelyn Resz, Ashlenn Robbins and Sarah Terry.

Eighth grade: Madelyn Ashby, Caitlin Broyles, Amber Cannady, Stevie Cline, Hannah Cypret, Bradianna Dalton, Renae DAlton, Reid Fosse, Michael Foster, Rachell Hedden, Shaylin Hendrix, Jacob McManus, Mariah Munday, Liliana Outhouse, Maggie Robbins, Alexis Thomas and Jasmyne Williams.

B honor roll

Fifth grade: Tierney Ash, Mason Bernard, Cloe Brattin, Eva Doody, Justice Glueckert, Jared Hayworth, Brook Morgan, Tristan Nelson, Shelbie Pendergraft, Austin Peterson, Bailey Taylor and Teresa Tobey.

Sixth grade: Lyndsey Benninger, Audrey Burt, Lindsey Curry, Keith Davis, Madison Erwin, Amy Heckathorn, Sarah Hedden, Reuben Lowry, Dylan Morgan, Cheyenne Reeves, Samuel Sheppard, Hannah Swadley, Jenna Teague, Cameron Thornton and Angel Wilson.

Seventh grade: Trevor Blair, Shelby Blevins, Alice Cannady, B.J. Corn, Aubrey Cornell, Allison Curry, Logan Deason, DEvon Decker, Janaya Erwin, Katelyn Glueckert, Kamryn Jones, Edwin Morris, Eric Pirri, Dominic Ray, McKenzie Smith, Skyler Spoonemore, Jake Taylor, Brayden Teague, McKayle Teal, Anna Trimble, Nathan Wallace and Molle Wheeler.

Eighth grade: Jacey Ball, Chance Black, Christian Brinkman, Cameron Corter, Amber Crites, Tyler Johnson, Kyle Jordan, Makenzey Reed, Dakota Saunders, Brian Swadley and Kareene Terry.