Southwest Elementary names fourth quarter honor roll

Wednesday, July 2, 2014

Officials at Southwest Elementary School have released the list of students named to the fourth quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 academic year.

Principal's Honor Roll honorees are: Lyric Bernard, Jess Holder, Nevaeh Stogdill, Hunter Barnes, Miles Bowling, Brady Brinkman, Hunter Cain, Tara Hampshire, Saige Miller, Payton Morris, Ben Morris, Tehya Ross, Juliauna Sierra, Natalie Sanko and John Atkins.

A Honor Roll

Fourth grade: Gregory Keen and Caleb DePriest.

Third grade: Brandon Brooks, Logan Campbell, Alli Fosse, Jordyn Martin, Zakary Starr, Traven Walkingstick, Olivia Erwin, Payton Morris, Kaydence Gabbard, Allen Hendrix, Signe Suchowski, Brittany Trotter, Rachel Willer and Hailey Yanez.

Second grade: Landon Bernard, Tristan Fry, Ben Morris, Brendyn Paulsen, Tehya Ross, Juliauna Sierra, Jullian Yanez, Lyric Bernard, Emma Brown, Bruce Duncan, Bryan Everitt, Peyton Fixico, Ryder Martin, Faith Outhouse, Natalie Sanko, John Atkins, Kayla Hendrix, Aspen Skidmore, Lilly Wolf and Sophia Wyman.

First grade: Julie Cabrillo, Abigale Clark, Elizabeth Salsbury, Monica Housekeeper, Saige Miller, Bailey Stephens, Rebecca Swanepoel, Jonas Wright, Riley Flippo, Jesse Holder, Kaden Kimball, Piper King, Jayden Lee, Brody Mathes, Raeli Miles, Madison Miller, Thomas Parker, Shelbie Soole, Nevaeh Stogdill, Kastor Walter, Hunter Barnes, Miles Bowling, Brady Brinkman, Hunter Cain, Savanna Filbeck and Allyson Fry.

A/B Honor Roll

Fourth grade: Tierney Ash, Chelsea Blount, Kyla Deans, Amy Reeves, Andrew Cornell, Ryan Lawrence, Christian Long, Austin Peterson, Elizabeth Ross, Bailey Taylor, Anabella Woodruff, Molly Atkinson, Mason Bernard, Jared Hayworth, Ty Howard, Samuel Jennings, Tristan Nelson and Josie Taylor.

Third grade: Kloey Bowman, Thomas Bridges, Tristan Greek, Danon McIntire, Devin Sharp, Roper Varner, Steven Chavis, Benny Hamilton, Hayley Hignite, Lucas Lakey, Cameron Pendergraft, Nathaniel Salsbury, Joseph Stockton, Gavin Barton, Shandra Davis, Noah Fancher, Coy Shrum, Braedyn Boyd, Katie Catron, Marshall Mabry, Jacob Munday, Larry Sheppard, Laroya Cabrillo, Anna Church, Mason Harling Axel Keener, Tony Ortiz, Colton Pendergraft, Ali Shrum, Desiree Ball, Rayden Blackburn, Shaylea Eggleston and Jacob Nelson.

Second grade: Brooklyn Blanchard, Bishop Boyd, Jesse Brooks, Brooklynn Slye, Cadence Murray, Lexie Swadley, Samuel Lawrence, Lexie Hendrix and Charlie Pippin.

First grade: Samuel Corn, Jesse Oxford, Angel Rocha, Jasmine Everitt, Bailee Hamilton, Tristan Morgan and Jasmine Reeder.

B Honor Roll

Third grade: Lucius Hill.

Second grade: Skylin Brooks, Marcus Lakey, Aubrey Taylor, Selena Williams, Braden Garcia, Christopher Park, Dakota Adkins, Alexis Raucstadt, Rebecca Lowry, Jordan Long, Shaelynne DeWitt, Caiden Crowe, Kyler Ball and Dynasti Anthony.

First grade: Zander Burpo, Elissa Taylor and Maryjane Park.