CHS announces second semester honor rolls

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

Officials at Cassville High School have released the list of students named to the second semester honor roll for the 2013-14 academic year. Students are listed by achievement and grade below.

Principal's Honor Roll

Seniors: Kristeen Albert, Emily Brewer, Mikala Deffenbaugh, Noah Galey, Kodie Gibson, Wyatt Lopez, Lindsey Nolan and Jerrica Russell.

Juniors: Caroline Carr, Lane Madison, Levi Pollreisz and Kelsey Roney.

Sophomores: Alyssa Brewer, Jessica Haney, Austin Holt, Hunter Madison, Sydney Olbertz and Riley Wilson.

Freshmen: Allen Baldwin, Kaylyn Bryant, Camille Holman, Olivia Padilla, Yesenia Rivera, Matthew Skinner, Chelsey Small and Kandace Wallace.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Arian Banks, Caleb Clere, Kasey Durm, Lindsay Lawson, Elisha Michael, Areli Reyes, Katie Sewell, Drew Still, Callie Woolhiser and Jacob Young.

Juniors: Joshua Brown, Kallie Dickson, Jordan Fisher, Grace Gavin, Dillon Henson, Isaiah Herbert, Dillon Hess, Audry Holman, Kathleen Hurst, Chase Jackson, Riley Lekarczyk, Cody Olson, Morgan Shumaker, Stussy Stephenson, Matthew Vermillion, Nathan Vitt, Deidre Westpheling and Andrew Whitham.

Sophomores: Memory Barber, Brooke Cornell, Zach Denton, Colton Dilbeck, Makenzy Durossette, Kourtney Greek, Elissa Griffin, Lindsey Halterman, Andrew Hare, Jena Hilburn, Dylan Klewer, Ashley McFarland, Tawnie Nelson, Valeria Perez, Courtney Rasmussen, Abby Rose, Xamuyee Thao, Hanna Williams, Kiley Wolf and Shania Wolf.

Freshmen: Abby Boyd, Kynsey Branham, Raegan Brock, Abigail Buntin, Jordan Campbell, Dominique Christy, Kayla Clancy, Savannah Clere, Monsserrat Fierro, Riley Fletcher, Kassie Graves, Audrey Harrison, Bailey Hendrix, Mary Hennigan, Lindsay Hernandez, Levi Hodge, Ashlea Large, Macey Parsons, Brenna Pendergraft, Rhandi Pendergraft, River Phelps, Ashely Ray, Auston Robison, Brooklyn Sizemore, Anne Sommers, Nicole Sutphin, Ying Thao and Lexie Wilson.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Jordan Adams, Valerie Ash, Carrigan Bryan, Emily Cooper, Miranda Gaches, Brittany Garland, Samantha Groth, Maria Hernandez, Roger Hernandez, Chance Huett, Kayly Johnson, Ashley Krallman, AShleigh Lawrence, Bryton McCowan, Katie McCrary, Zachary McGuffey, Chance Nelson, Jade null, Katelyn Pitts, Lacy Porcine, Patrick Rawlings, Ethen Reidlinger, Brittany Sanchez, Fuchi Thao, Mariah Willard and Allison Williams.

Juniors: Raeghan Blisard, Geoffrey Brophy, Jonah Bundy, Taylor Burch, Brooke Fields, JayCe Fink, Yaiza Garcia, Brooke Harris, Marshall Henson,Jade Holloway, Amanda Jackson, Cory Johnson, Zachary Larson, Sophia Mueller, Neeral Patel, Clayton Perez, Autumn Scott, Hannah Scott, Donald Snow, Dean Sprinkle, Kyle Stephenson and Paige Turner.

Sophomores: Cheyenne Black, Allen Boston, Danny Burns, Abigail Calhoun, Brett Cochran, Micah Cole, Ian Coleman, Alesha Cousins, Andrea Cousins, Parker Dunker, Will Edmondson, Jaci Evans, Tyler Flowers, Madeline Jones, Keyla Martinez, Callie Meek, Leandra Revolorio, Gavin Schexnider and Dustin Sims.

Freshmen: Kaitlyn Bateman, Chris Bohanan, Hope Boston, Devyn Callahan, Kyle Cheek, Alexis Cieslinski, Tori Cole, Debbie Davis, Samantha Davis, Liam Dougherty, Robert Elliott, Alyssa Erwin, Jeremiah Hilburn, Jesse Hursh, Richard Lauffer, Madeline Mason, Gilbert Medina, Kassie Moore, Jet Moua, Addyson Nunley, Collin Pearman, Addison Perez, Bailey Periman, Devin Phelps, Kyle Ruark, Charlie Seymour, Austin Sparks, Caleb Stephens, Makayla Sturgell Felicia Taylor, Jacob Whitham, Destiny Whittenburg, Denny Wierman, Savannah Williamson, Savannah Wilson, Cade Wilson and Cole York.