CHS announces fourth quarter honor students

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Cassville High School recently released the names of students who achieved the fourth quarter honor roll. Students are listed below by grade and achievement level.

Honor Roll

Freshman: Kiana Banks, Randy Bickford, Zachary Boley, Kaylyn Burton, Micah Cole, Alesha Cousins, Andrea Cousins, Zachary Denton, Parker Dunker, William Edmond-son, Danny Burns, Zane Everett, Taylor Forester, Kourtney Greek, Elissa Griffin, Andrew Hare, Dusty Huett, Kane Kellner, Allen Lambel, Callie Meek, Devin Messbarger, Nicho-las Oraskovich, Madison Ray, Brianna Renfrow, Dorothy Robbins, Tyler Speakman, Trever Supul-ver, Triston Taylor, Zach-ary Thomas, Dakota Town-send, Paofue Vang and Hanna Williams.

Sophomore: Melissa Arnold, Joshua Brown, Jonah Bundy, Destiny Cackley, Brittany Cox, Kristen Cox, Juan Enri-quez-Dove, Jayce Fink, Toby Finn, Jordan Fisher, Brooke Harris, Kathleen Hurst, Amanda Jackson, Gabriel Kirk, Cameron Koehler, Rachel Koperski, Korissa Latta, Sophia Nuel-ler, Neeral Patel, Alyssa Pearman, Cade Pendergraft, Anthoney Price, Brandon Renfrow, Levi Ruark, Han-nah Scott, Megan Skinner, Parker Skinner, Stussy Ste-phenson, Adriana Test, Natasha Webb and Tori Williams.

Junior: Sarah Ames, Brittany Annecharico, Ar-ian Banks, Caleb Clere, Tyler Craig, Kodie Gibson, Boyd Goade, Roger Her-nandez, Kayly Johnson, Ethan Lowery, Bradley Lueckenhoff, Zachary McGuffey, Lindsay Nolan, Jasmine Owens, Joseph Paddock, Kaitlyn Sewell, Audra Shumaker, Kayleb Sparks, Brett Stewart, Ken-non Thompson, Callie Woolhiser and Cheyenne Wright.

Senior: Kelsey Baker, Cole Beagle, Samantha Borushaski, Nicole Bouzek, Anna Buckley, Ashtyn Clinkenbeard, Keisha Corn, Lori Duncan, Christina Erganian, Cody Frana, Waylon Grimes, Andrew Henbest, Christopher Hine-baugh, Taisha Horrocks, Chantel Huse, Frances Juanche, Cassidy Larson, Laura Lopez, Skylar Lowe, Staci Lunn, Nicole McGuf-fey, Courtney Parnell, Caleb Roller, Logan Scott, Jordan Shore, David Verde and Brianna Wiertsema.

High Honor Roll

Freshman: Memory Barber, Cheyenne Black, Colton Bowman, Alyssa Brewer, Abigail Calhoun, Brett Cochran, Brooke Cornell, Leigh Cox, Colton Dilbeck, Annie Dodson, Makenzy Durossette, Jaci Evans, Samantha Fisher, Tyler Flowers, Dustin Grif-fis, Justin Haase, Noah Hadlow, Lindsey Halter-man, Madison Horner, Ty-fanee Horrocks, Dylan Klewer, Keyla Maldonado, Ashley McFarland, Karlie Moore, Tawnie Nelson, Sydney Olbertz, Valeria Perez, Courtney Ras-mussen, Shannon Reidlin-ger, Abby Rose, Taylor Sanders, Xamuyee Thao, Austin Tripp, Kiley Wolf and Shania Wolf.

Sophomore: Raeghan Blisard, Geoffrey Brophy, Caroline Carr, Kallie Dick-son, Brooke Fields, Dillon Henson, Isaiah Herbert, Dillon Hess, Audry Hol-man, Chase Jackson, Zach-ary Larson, Riley Lekar-czyk, Keely McCracken, Clayton Perez, Autumn Scott, Morgan Shumaker, Bayle Sidney, Donald Snow, Dean Sprinkle, Kyle Stephenson, Katlyn Test, Paige Turner, Matthew Vermillion, Nathan Vitt, Deidre Westpheling and Andrew Witham.

Junior: Jordan Adams, Kasey Durm, Hersayn Fierro, Lindsay Lawson Elisha Michael, Jade Null, Hayden Prater, Areli Reyes, Jose Rivera, Jerrica Russell, Brittany Sanchez, Mariah Willard, Allison Williams and Jacob Young.

Senior: Scott Aldridge, Jennifer Allison, Cicily Atkinson, Skyler Branham, Erica Chaney, Jacob Clere, Kellie Doyle, Viridiana Garcia, Ali Hanson, Han-nah Herbert, Josie Hilburn, Mikaylin Hinson, Deborah Kern, Garrett Kirk, Chantel Martin, Thornton Mat-thews, Rhiannon Miller, Diego Ortega, Walker Perez, Stone Phelps, Cam-eron Renkoski, Samantha Robb, Ashley Schalk, Emily Speakman, Hunter Speakman, Sarah Stewart, Shania Stumpff, Preston Thompson, Lora Weathers, Christina Willard, Callie Woods and Kalee Wright.

Principal's List

Freshman: Jessica Haney, Jena Hilburn, Aus-tin Holt, Hunter Madison and Riley Wilson.

Sophomore: Grace Gouvion, Jade Holloway, Lane Madison, Cody Ol-son, Levi Pollreisz, Kelsey Roney, Alexander Uribe, Alyssa Wiertsema and Lennart Zerban.

Junior: Kristeen Al-bert, Emily Brewer, Mikala Deffenbaugh, Noah Galey and Wyatt Lopez.

Senior: Anthony Har-ris, James LeCompte, Trevor McClintock, Conner Redmon and Briana Rob-ertson,

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: