[Masthead] Mostly Cloudy ~ 48°F  
High: 45°F ~ Low: 23°F
Wednesday, Nov. 26, 2014

CHS honor roll lists are released

Thursday, June 26, 2008

Cassville High School has released its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2007-08 school year.

Students with a grade point average of 9.0 or above qualify for the honor roll. Students with a grade point average of 10.0 or above qualify for the high honor roll and students with a grade point average of 11.0 or above qualify for the principal's list.

Honor students are listed below by grade and achievement level. An asterick (*) behind a name denotes all A's.

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Jeremy Ashwell, Sidney Atkinson, Amber Balch, Alana Barker, Katelyn Brisco, Caylyn Cieslinski, Andrew Cole, Kendal Craig, Risa Darveaux, Briana Delacruz, Leah Denton, Brooke Elliott, Hayley Franklin, Abby Hanson, Caitlin Howerton, Marilyn Hughes, Axl Larson, April Martin, Brittany Montz, Cheyenne Pollreisz, Trevor Shumaker, Janessa Sullivan, Adam Thao, Jeremy Thomas, Katlin Trejo-Martinez, Lindsey Turner, Sagrario Urbina, Jessica Valenzuela, Dillion Welch, Harley Williams and Jasmine Wolf.

Sophomores: Chelsea Addison, Ramon Barrientos, Colton Beck , Mercedes Brink, Natalie Cline, Olivia Cline, Jess Davis, Marshal Dupont, Hannah Elkins, Valerie Flynn, Kendall Hayslip, Susan Holenda, Taran Holt, Anastasiya Krotyuk, Kayla Linenbrink, William Linenbrink, Travis Littler, Belinda Long, Rachel Michael, Allyson Nickle, Travis Northern, Matthew Nosko, Candace Reed, Garrett Roney, Shelbi Shipman, Trevor Tanner, Ricky Vanderpool, Nathan Weston, Kristi Whitcomb, Caleb Wilbanks, Mason Wilks and Nanci Young.

Juniors: Tia Baker, Alissa Barker, Courtney Beagle, Krista Bennett, Dakota Bowman, Jacqueline Brown, Kyle Dupont, Dale Howell, Aaron Jamieson, Patrick Kendrick, David Lunsford, Patric Maher, Jessica Meadows, Chealsey Moore, Chris Mulholland, Andrew Quinlan, Anna Rashe, Josh Stubblefield, Tiffany Travis, Jared Vanzant, Ashley Webb and Whitley Willard.

Seniors: Courtney Abramovitz, Michael Baker, Jody Cavness, Phillip Cooper, Jacob Creason, William Dorrell, Angelea Ellis, Kayla Franco, Amber Gentry, Matthew Hagan, Kelby Haynes, Dale Henbest, Marcus Henry, Ron'L Hoff, Samantha Hollis, Megan Hopper, Misty Huckabey, Jennifer Jackson, Aimee Lee, Gabrielle LeCompte, Misty Long, Ryan Lynxwiler, Spenser Maben, Alfonso Miranda, Zac Poe, Bobby Ragsdale, Ryan Rowley, Grace Salazar, Ryan Schlichtman, Karen Shilling, Pate Shumaker, Bryanna Stewart, Ashley Strahan, Lane Stubblefield, Will Thomas, Lyndi Utter, Brittany Vollenweider, Marissa Walford, Jessica Wilson, Marissa Woodruff and Bailie Wright.

High Honor Roll

Freshmen: Sarah Allen, Amanda Allison, Jessica Barrientos, Abby Carr, Molly Cotter, Tara Drosset, Gareth Geshell, Kayle Hammond*, Zach Harris*, Trent Hobbs, Jackson Hoover, Brock Jacobs *, Amanda Jones, Danielle Krumwiede, Joshua Lewright, Devin Linenbrink, Paige Lynxwiler*, Shaun McCaulla, Sarah Miller*, Stephanie Oden, Lorena Ortega, Megan Poston*, Adam Prier, Emily Pry*, Katherine Roberts, Rachel Shuman, Tyler Skinner, Chris Smith*, Evan Stubblefield, Rylie Wilks, Evan Wolfe and Ty Woolhiser.

Sophomores: Naomi Beck, Allison Gentry, Chelsey Gonzalez, Devon Henderson*, Jesse Henderson*, Molly Hopper*, Robert Kirkpatrick, Maranda Massey, Karen Periman, Marti Richmiller*, Stephanie Sizemore* and Amanda Thompson.

Juniors: Kyra Asbury, Kurt Baker, Zachary Brasher, Aaron Brooks, Ethan Couch, T. J. Frieze, Tyler Hammond, Paige High, Rebecca Greathouse*, Brandy Johnson, Magdalena Klein*, Rachel Long*, Jacob Nolan, Vince McCracken, Ariel Oswald, Jeremiah Paddock, Layne Rose, Jerika Stewart, Mai Thao, Natalie Ward, Levi Wolf, J. R. Woodruff* and Merica Xiong.

Seniors: Caleb Beuterbaugh, Jeffery Blankenship, Britttni Cook, Dayna Craig, Stephanie Craig, Katie Cypret, Rashell Dorris, Krista Girardi, Jacob Gouvin, Whitney Harrison, Samantha Hayes*, Matlin Heberline, Anthony Larson*, Hannah Miller, Austin Morris, Daniel Naugle, Matt Privett, Aaron Ratterree, Alexander Reid, Michelle Roberts, Tyler Smith, Brittany Stephenson, Keliadu Vue, Kelly Walsh, Crystal Widhalm* and Brittney Wilbanks.

Principal's List

Freshmen: Jordan Bailey*, Blake Baugher* and Jessica Lueckenhoff*.

Sophomores: Matthew Angel*, Airica Baker*, Gail Edie*, Katelyn Lehman*, Justin Mills*, Emily Orrell*, Colby Reavis*, Amy Stockton* and Gabby Vincent*.

Juniors: Cheyann Essley*, Kate Frana*, Jillian Hoover*, Clay Mattingly, Jacob Roller* and Keri Stubbs*.

Seniors: Mary Beth Allen*, Andrew Belisle, Tracy Dolis*, Brittney Gatley*, Brittany Linenbrink, Kyle Mills*, Devan Scroggins* and Bee Thao*.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.